hello wordpress-world!

WOW!!!

I’m so glad I finally got the ‘guts’ to make the WordPress-move!!

Can’t wait to figure out how everything works! Have patience with me! 😉

Glad you followed me here – or found me here!

Hope you enjoy reading!

‘Til later!

n.

MIA again….. sorry!

hey there all you loveable ones!!!

just wanna let you know, that even if i’m not posting at the moment,
i’m reading all your blogs!!
sorry for not commenting lately…. will pick that up again, promise!!

hope you all had a wonderful start into the new year!!
i was sick…. once again!!
and everything is a little out of the ordinary lately here!!
i’m keeping my head out of the water and try to think positive!

sorry again… for letting you hanging there!!

oh by the way,
dublin was awesome!!
enjoyed the loneliness,
ate too much (but nothing new!)
and felt right at home there!!
will be back soon….

love you all….
sounds tacky but it’s so true!
you all give me soooo much with all your blogs
you just have no idea!!
thank you….
and keep on doing great like you all do!!


Kind of happy…. Again!! :)

Hey you all!!
THANK YOU so much for all the comments!!! You have no idea how much better I felt after reading them!!! Thank you!!!
As you see from the title, after the bad low I’m better! YAY!!
Had a good-ish weekend. Had fun and felt good about my decisions I made (food, exercise and every thing).
On sunday I finally got back into the saddle! 😉 I had a horseback-riding “date” with my two nieces and a good friend! And it felt soooo good!!!
Since I selled my horse (1.5 years ago) I only went riding once and now twice!! I just never felt the urge to do it. But now I think it’s coming back! And I’m really happy about it!!
Here a crappy pic from my cell:

Sorry for the bad quality and the not so enjoyable angle!!
Yesterday started my new ballet class with my favorite teacher!!
It was soooooo great!! Did I ever tell you that I could dance all day long?! Every day of the week? If I could take a class with Heidi every day, I totally would!!
And when I finally lost my gained weight I will be able to enjoy the classes soooo much more!!
But I’m on the right way… I’m loosing slowly but surely!! And that’s so much better than last time!
Oh and today I’m taking a new Yoga class! I’m very excited and looking forward to it!
Will post about it next time!!
Again… No more pix, sorry!! I totally have to start taking my camera with me!! I usually have pretty eats, so taking pictures will have to start again!!
Have a nice day/evening/night everyone!!! And again!! Thanks for taking up with me!! And reading all my nonsence 😉 (I know it’s not… But…)
Bye… ❤

Dance Week

Hello to you all!!

I know, I know, I’m a really bad blogger lately!! I don’t even know why I lack the enthusiasm to post anything! It’s not that my life is so boring, or that I’m so happy I forget to write.
I think it’s just the fact that writing in english is exhausting some times!! Although I think most of the time in english (no wonder with all the english reading I do throughout the day (all your lovely blogs!!) and watching all the series in english (just wached the hole 5 seasons of Grey’s again!)) But nonetheless I always have the impression that I’m not good enough!!! DAMN those thoughts!!!
Whatever…. On to a much happier topic!!
Last week was a blast!!! I participated for the first time in a hole-week workshop (1.5h each day)! With a teacher I did not know (saw here a few times before though), and a dance-style I never danced before!! AND it was flat out AMAZING!!!! I am so IN LOVE with modern-jazz and Anja (the teacher)!!! I can’t even describe it!! It was just so… so… freeing… so… ‘just-don’t-think-anything’.. and I enjoyed every minute and am really sad that it’s over. 😦
Feeling soooooo good about my body (even though I still have a long way ahead of me) about ME and just about everything right now and I’m totally enjoying this feeling!!
Had a few bad moments of course but the good ones overweighted.
S0rry… No pics… Did not photograf one thing all week… Had no intentions to do it, but my eats where amazing!! Still using dailyplate to check on my calories (neede that one badly last week to have enough energy/carbs) but I’m okay with it. And did NOT BINGE in over a week!!! YAY!! I’m really proud of myself!! Even if this sounds cheesy!!
So… I’m gonna stop here before something negative comes to my mind 😉
Let’s see if I can find a pic on my computer, so this isn’t text only…. *searching*
YAY found one… I don’t think I ever showed you a photo of the horse I had?!
Here he is (we are):
This is the first and only competition I ever did! And that was only because HE LOVED it!! 🙂
PS: Phew… My safari just endet itself! Thank god blogger saves the posts every few seconds!! I think I would have cried if not!! What a baby I am!!